Login or register  
TV

Lacey Turner

Mostly Credited As: Lacey Turner
Birth Name: Lacey Amelia Turner
Date Of Birth: March 28, 1988 (Age 26)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hendon, London, England
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Lacey Turner



Lacey Turner
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Our Girl (2013)As: Molly Dawes
Switch (UK) (2012)As: Stella Munroe
Bedlam (2011)As: Ellie Flint (S02)
EastEnders (1985)As: Stacey Slater Branning (2004-2010, 2014, 2014-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Sweat the Small Stuff (2013) 
  Series 4, Episode 2 04x02: (Nov/05/2014) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  September 19, 2014 27x15: (Sep/19/2014) As Herself 
  October 15, 2012 25x31: (Oct/15/2012) As Herself 
  January 27, 2011 23x99: (Jan/27/2011) As Herself 
  September 7, 2010 23x02: (Sep/07/2010) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  September 18, 2014 09x28: (Sep/18/2014) As Herself 

Call The Midwife (2012) 
  Series 3, Episode 3 03x03: (Feb/02/2014) As Stella Crangle 

Daybreak (2010) 
  March 22, 2013 03x138: (Mar/22/2013) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  March 21, 2013 14x80: (Mar/21/2013) As Herself 
  March 8, 2011 12x67: (Mar/08/2011) As Herself 

Being Human (UK) (2008) 
  The Wolf-Shaped Bullet 03x08: (Mar/13/2011) As Lia 
  Lia 03x01: (Jan/23/2011) As Lia 

The National Television Awards (1995) 
  National Television Awards 2011 01x16: (Jan/26/2011) As Herself 
  National Television Awards 2010 01x15: (Jan/20/2010) As Herself 

The National Television Awards Backstage Live (2004) 
  The Awards Party 2010 01x05: (Jan/20/2010) As Herself 

Lily Allen And Friends (2008) 
  Lacey Turner, Ben Miller, Mark Ronson 01x03: (Feb/26/2008) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lacey Turner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..