TV

Dean Gaffney


Mostly Credited As: Dean Gaffney
Birth Name: Dean Martin Gaffney
Date Of Birth: February 14, 1978 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Dean Gaffney




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009)As: Himself (Finalist - Series 5)
The Club (2003)As: Himself
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (2002)As: Himself (Series 6 - 5th place)
EastEnders (1985)As: Robbie Jackson (1993-2003, 2004)
Episode Cast Credits 

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Series 5, Episode 1 05x01: (Feb/16/2013) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  February 11, 2013 03x109: (Feb/11/2013) As Himself 
  February 11, 2013 03x109: (Feb/11/2013) As Himself 

Crime Stories (UK) (2012) 
  Episode 13 01x13: (Nov/28/2012) As Mark Hall 
  Episode 13 01x13: (Nov/28/2012) As Mark Hall 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Celebrity Big Brother 9's Bit on the Side - 6 03x06: (Jan/10/2012) As Himself 
  Celebrity Big Brother 9's Bit on the Side - 6 03x06: (Jan/10/2012) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 52 15x52: (Nov/16/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 48 14x48: (Nov/05/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 17, Episode 81 17x81: (Sep/10/2010) As Himself 

M.I. High (2007) 
  The Mole 03x02: (Jan/12/2009) As Luke Withers 
  The Mole 03x02: (Jan/12/2009) As Luke Withers 

Harry Hill's TV Burp (2001) 
  Series 8, Episode 4 08x04: (Nov/08/2008) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

This Morning (1988) 
  December 1, 2006 19x65: (Dec/01/2006) As Himself 
  December 1, 2006 19x65: (Dec/01/2006) As Himself 

I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here Now (2003) 
  Series 5, Show 19 05x19: (Dec/01/2006) As Himself 
  Series 5, Show 19 05x19: (Dec/01/2006) As Himself 
  Series 5, Show 17 05x17: (Nov/29/2006) As Himself 
  Series 5, Show 17 05x17: (Nov/29/2006) As Himself 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 458 22x81: (Nov/09/2006) As Gavin Josef 
  Loyalties 08x69: (Aug/27/1992) As Terry Jakes 
  Loyalties 08x69: (Aug/27/1992) As Terry Jakes 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Paul Moore 

Big Brother's Big Mouth (2004) 
  Series 1, Show 21 01x21: (Jul/16/2004) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 21 01x21: (Jul/16/2004) As Himself 

I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Gamesmaster (1992) 
  Series 5: Show 14 05x14: (Dec/21/1995) As Himself 

The Door (2010) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dean Gaffney Quotes

No quotes added for this person