Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jack McEdward


Mostly Credited As: Jack McEdward
Birth Name: John Gordon McEdward
Date Of Birth: October 23, 1898 (Age 93)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Winthrop, Maine
Date Of Death: March 09, 1992





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Mr. Lucky (1959)• Associate Producer
Peter Gunn (1958)• Production Manager
• Associate Producer

Episode Crew


Peter Gunn (1958) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Blind Item 03x17 Jan/23/1961 As: Teleplay
Tramp Steamer 03x08 Nov/21/1960 As: Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jack McEdward Quotes

No quotes added for this person