Login or register  
TV

Andrew Thacher

Mostly Credited As: Andrew Thacher
Birth Name: Andrew John Thacher
Date Of Birth: July 01, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Framingham, Massachusetts
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Andrew Thacher



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  The Gang Saves the Day 09x06: (Oct/09/2013) As Detective, [Co-Guest Stars]

True Blood (2008) 
  You’re No Good 06x03: (Jun/30/2013) As Officer Innes, [Co-Guest Stars]

Legit (2013) 
  Justice 01x05: (Feb/14/2013) As Cop (Takes statements), [Co-Guest Stars]

Sons of Anarchy (2008) 
  Stolen Huffy 05x04: (Oct/02/2012) As Jailer, [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Last Stand 09x13: (Feb/20/2011) As Reynolds 

Cougar Town (2009) 
  No Reason to Cry 02x11: (Jan/05/2011) As Doug, [Co-Guest Stars]

NCIS (2003) 
  Spider and the Fly 08x01: (Sep/21/2010) As West Virginia State Trooper Sergeant Paul Westgard 

Rules of Engagement (2007) 
  Indian Giver 04x07: (Apr/12/2010) As Jerry Waldman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mental (2009) 
  Pilot 01x01: (May/26/2009) As Street Cop #2, [Co-Guest Stars]

Medium (2005) 
  The Devil Inside (1) 05x11: (Apr/20/2009) As Jeremy Crane, [Co-Guest Stars]

Lincoln Heights (2007) 
  Missing 01x10: (Mar/12/2007) As Pete Hodges 
  Obsession 01x04: (Jan/29/2007) As Pete Hodges 

Smith (2006) 
  Three 01x03: (Oct/03/2006) As Armored Car Driver 

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  Unannounced 01x10: (May/09/2006) As Policeman 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Journey 03x17: (Mar/16/2006) As Jail Cop 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Check Your Head 04x17: (Mar/09/2006) As Sgt. Haggart 

E-Ring (2005) 
  Delta Does Detroit 01x09: (Nov/16/2005) As FBI Agent #2 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Ghost 06x16: (Feb/22/2005) As Jerry 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Leap of Faith 06x07: (Nov/05/2004) As Court Officer 

As The World Turns (1956) 
  Ep. #12161 48x186: (Dec/23/2003) As Prison Guard 
  Ep. #12160 48x185: (Dec/22/2003) As Prison Guard 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Andrew Thacher Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..