Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Oliver James


Mostly Credited As: Oliver James
Birth Name: Oliver James Hutson
Date Of Birth: June 01, 1980 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Oliver James


Name: Oliver James Hutson
Stage Name: Oliver James
Nickname: Oli
Profession: Actor, Musican
Birthday: June 1, 1980
Birthplace: Ottershaw, Surrey, England, UK
Hair Color: Brown (dyed black)
Eye Color: Brown
Hobbies: Race car driving, music
Schooling: Woking College, Guilford School of Acting/Performing Arts
Films: What a girl wants, Raise your voice
Music: Long time coming, Greatest story ever told (both on the soundtrack "What a girl wants")


TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Innocence Project (2006)As: Nick
Episode Cast Credits 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  October 1, 2012 13x191: (Oct/01/2012) As Himself 
  June 13, 2011 12x111: (Jun/13/2011) As Himself 
  May 27, 2011 12x100: (May/27/2011) As Himself 
  February 2, 2009 10x16: (Feb/02/2009) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Oliver James Quotes

No quotes added for this person