Login or register  
TV

Apollonia Kotero

Mostly Credited As: Apollonia Kotero
Sometimes Credited As: Apollonia
Patricia Appollonia Kotero
Patti Kotero
Patty Kotero
Patricia Patschull

Birth Name: Patricia Apollonia Kotero
Date Of Birth: August 02, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Apollonia Kotero



Apollonia Kotero Apollonia Kotero Apollonia Kotero
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Oprah: Where Are They Now? (2012) 
  Updates with Willie Jessop, Prince's "Purple Rain" co-star Apollonia, Darryl Strawberry and Niki Taylor 05x07: (Nov/16/2014) As Herself 

Air America (1998) 
  Crosshairs 01x03: (Oct/17/1998) As Lucy Ortega (as Apollonia) 

Sliders (1995) 
  Slide Like An Egyptian 03x14: (Jan/17/1997) As Dr. Deera Mubaric 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Apollonia 32x05: (May/06/1989) As Herself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Skyy/ Desiree Coleman/ Apollonia 18x23: (Apr/15/1989) As Herself 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Conundrum 05x14: (Jan/10/1986) As Apollonia 
  Fair Game 05x13: (Jan/03/1986) As Apollonia 
  False Hope 05x12: (Dec/20/1985) As Apollonia 
  Strange Bedfellows 05x11: (Dec/13/1985) As Apollonia 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Mouth of the Snake [a.k.a. All That Glitters] (2) 02x22: (Apr/08/1984) As Tiara 
  Mouth of the Snake [a.k.a. All That Glitters] (1) 02x21: (Apr/08/1984) As Tiara 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  The Centerfold Murders 02x05: (Sep/30/1983) As Gilda Rivera 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Love Island/The Sisters 06x21: (May/07/1983) As Iya 

Tales of the Gold Monkey (1982) 
  Force of Habit 01x15: (Feb/02/1983) As Native girl (as Patty Kotero) 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Alarmed 05x17: (Feb/14/1982) As Barbara 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Apollonia is an actress and a singer and she bagan her acting career at the age of 20 when she played a girl in Bikini in the 1979 film made in Mexico titled "La Mafia de la frontera".

Apollonia Kotero Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news