Login or register  
TV

Matt Walton

Mostly Credited As: Matt Walton
Birth Name: Matthew R. Walton
Date Of Birth: 1973
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hampton, New Jersey

Matt Walton



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  Beta 03x21: (Apr/29/2014) As Maybank 

Made in Jersey (2012) 
  Payday 01x04: (Dec/01/2012) As Stiles 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  The Uniform 02x11: (Jan/13/2012) As Kevin Schmidt 

One Life to Live (1968) 
  Ep. #10804 43x73: (Oct/28/2010) As Elijah Clarke (as Matthew R. Walton) 
  Ep. #10803 43x72: (Oct/26/2010) As Elijah Clarke (as Matthew R. Walton) 
  Ep. #10802 43x71: (Oct/25/2010) As Elijah Clarke (as Matthew R. Walton) 
  Ep. #10801 43x70: (Oct/22/2010) As Elijah Clarke (as Matthew R. Walton) 

Royal Pains (2009) 
  Mano A Mano 02x05: (Jul/01/2010) As Dennis 'DB' Brown, [Co-Guest Stars]

Law & Order (1990) 
  Knock Off 19x05: (Dec/03/2008) As Trooper Thomas Volchek 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Please Note We are No Longer Accepting Letters of Recommendation from Henry Kissenger 07x15: (Jul/06/2008) As Detective Peary 

Cashmere Mafia (2008) 
  Conference Call 01x02: (Jan/09/2008) As Mike 

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. #9449 37x180: (Sep/14/2006) As Terry McDermott 
  Ep. #9448 37x179: (Sep/13/2006) As Terry McDermott 
  Ep. #9447 37x178: (Sep/12/2006) As Terry McDermott 
  Ep. #9411 37x142: (Jul/21/2006) As Terry McDermott 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Starved 07x08: (Nov/15/2005) As Jack 

As The World Turns (1956) 
  Ep. #12162 48x187: (Dec/24/2003) As Caroler 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matt Walton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Emily Osment Dishes on ‘Young & Hungry’

Emily Osment is one of those young actresses that you wish was your best..

Hugh Bonneville and Benedict Cumberbatch to star in Shakespeare adaptations

Hugh Bonneville will be teaming up with Judi Dench and Benedict..

Rage Ratings Review: Wednesday 20th August - UK

Primetime 'The One Show' aired on BBC one at 7pm, with guest Jon Hamm,..