Login or register  
TV

Lew Anderson


Mostly Credited As: Lew Anderson
Birth Name: Lewis Burr Anderson
Date Of Birth: May 08, 1922 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kirkman, Iowa
Date Of Death: May 14, 2006
Cause Of Death: Prostate Cancer (Hawthorne, New York)





TV Appearances

Howdy Doody (1947)As: Clarabell the Clown (1954-1960)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lew Anderson Quotes

No quotes added for this person