Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

John Smoltz


Mostly Credited As: John Smoltz
Birth Name: John Andrew Smoltz
Date Of Birth: May 15, 1967 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

John Smoltz




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Major League Baseball on FOX (1996)As: Himself (Co-Host 2014 - present)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Julianne Moore, Marv Albert, a Top Ten List presented by Randy Johnson, Pedro Martinez, John Smoltz & Craig Biggio, Catfish & the Bottlemen 22x03: (Jan/07/2015) As Himself 

Mike & Mike (2008) 
  Season 7, Episode 139 07x139: (Jul/14/2014) As Himself 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 76th All-Star Game 57x01: (Jul/12/2005) As Atlanta Braves Pitcher (Losing Pitcher) 
  MLB 67th All-Star Game 48x01: (Jul/09/1996) As Atlanta Braves Pitcher (Winning Pitcher) 
  MLB 60th All-Star Game 41x01: (Jul/11/1989) As Atlanta Braves Pitcher (Losing Pitcher) 

World Series (1947) 
  1999 World Series Game 4 52x04: (Oct/27/1999) As Atlanta Braves Pitcher (Losing Pitcher) 
  1996 World Series Game 5 49x05: (Oct/24/1996) As Atlanta Braves Pitcher (Losing Pitcher) 
  1996 World Series Game 1 49x01: (Oct/20/1996) As Atlanta Braves Pitcher (Winning Pitcher) 
  1995 World Series Game 3 48x03: (Oct/24/1995) As Atlanta Braves Pitcher (Starting Pitcher) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Smoltz Quotes

No quotes added for this person