Login or register  
TV

Governor Rick Perry

Mostly Credited As: Governor Rick Perry
Sometimes Credited As: Rick Perry

Birth Name: James Richard Perry
Date Of Birth: March 04, 1950 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Paint Creek, Texas

Governor Rick Perry



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

CBS This Morning (1987) 
  Season 15, Episode 82 15x82: (Apr/24/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Season 18, Episode 45 18x45: (Jul/07/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Condoleezza Rice, Chuck Hagel, Rick Perry, Ed Randell, Eric O'Neill 12x26: (Feb/25/2007) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jennifer Garner, Ross Matthews, Parachute 20x11: (Jan/18/2012) As Himself (Archive Footage) 
  Melissa McCarthy, Gov. Rick Perry, T-Pain 19x200: (Dec/01/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Eddie Murphy, "Turtle Man" Ernie Brown Jr., Robyn 19x180: (Nov/01/2011) As Himself (Archive Footage) 
  Jason Statham, Michele Bachmann, Lady Antebellum 19x153: (Sep/16/2011) As Himself (Archive Footage) 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Katie Holmes, Stupid Human Tricks, a Top Ten list presented by Gov. Rick Perry, Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds 19x41: (Nov/10/2011) As Himself (Top Ten List Presenter) 

The View (1997) 
  Dick Cheney, Lynne Cheney, Kristin Chenoweth 15x06: (Sep/13/2011) As Himself (Footage from “Tea Party Debate”) 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Gov. Rick Perry 15x142: (Nov/08/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  Appreciating the No Spin Zone 11x43: (Mar/03/2006) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Governor Rick Perry Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..