Login or register  
TV

J.D. Cullum

Mostly Credited As: J.D. Cullum
Sometimes Credited As: JD Cullum

Birth Name: John David Cullum
Date Of Birth: March 01, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

J.D. Cullum



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Return to Lonesome Dove (1993)As: 1st Deputy
Episode Cast Credits 

Bones (2005) 
  The Lance to the Heart 10x02: (Oct/02/2014) As Glenn Durant 
  The Conspiracy in the Corpse 10x01: (Sep/25/2014) As Glenn Durant 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  We Gotta Get Out Of This Place 10x16: (Mar/20/2014) As Lloyd (Presidential Representative) 
  Throwing it All Away 10x15: (Mar/13/2014) As Lloyd (Presidential Representative) 
  Get Up, Stand Up 10x12: (Dec/12/2013) As Representative (Rep For Presidential Brain Mapping Study) 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  The Red Barn 05x13: (Jan/27/2013) As Gordon Bradovich 

The Newsroom (2012) (2012) 
  The 112th Congress 01x03: (Jul/08/2012) As Frank Guidry 

The Event (2010) 
  Cut Off the Head 01x17: (Apr/18/2011) As Herbert Mills 

Mad Men (2007) 
  Hands and Knees 04x10: (Sep/26/2010) As George Casey 

The Closer (2005) 
  Last Woman Standing 06x09: (Sep/06/2010) As Stewart 

Wizards of Waverly Place (2007) 
  Wizards vs. Vampires: Tasty Bites 02x27: (Jul/31/2009) As Alucard Van Heusen 
  Wizards vs. Vampires on Waverly Place 02x26: (Jul/24/2009) As Alucard Van Heusen 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  The Best Policy 01x07: (Mar/18/2009) As Dr. Dembeck 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Knock Off 19x05: (Dec/03/2008) As Bob 

Weeds (2005) 
  Lady's a Charm 04x02: (Jun/23/2008) As Detective 

Medium (2005) 
  A Cure for What Ails You 04x13: (Apr/21/2008) As Optometrist 

Charmed (1998) 
  Engaged and Confused 08x16: (Feb/26/2006) As Takar 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Revolutions Per Minute 06x19: (Apr/12/2005) As John Redfield 
  Between the Wanting and the Getting 02x19: (May/01/2001) As Mr. Rayfield 
  The Burden of Perspective 02x06: (Nov/28/2000) As Mr. Rayfield 

24 (2001) 
  Day 3: 4:00 A.M.-5:00 A.M. 03x16: (Mar/30/2004) As Bruce Margolis 

Frasier (1993) 
  Tales From the Crypt 10x05: (Oct/29/2002) As Donald 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Family Ties 08x04: (Jan/30/2001) As Jimmy Ceisler 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Painful Cuts 06x15: (Feb/17/2000) As Glen Rafkin 

Smart Guy (1997) 
  Goodbye, Mr. Chimps 02x17: (Feb/18/1998) As Paul 

Liberty!: The American Revolution (1997) 
  Oh, Fatal Ambition: 1777-78 01x04: (Dec/14/1997) As Nicholas Cresswell 
  The Times That Try Men's Souls: 1776-77 01x03: (Dec/07/1997) As Nicholas Cresswell 
  Blows Must Decide: 1774-76 01x02: (Nov/30/1997) As Nicholas Cresswell 
  The Reluctant Revolutionaries: 1763-74 01x01: (Nov/23/1997) As Nicholas Cresswell 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  User Friendly 09x22: (Apr/09/1995) As Dr. Kessler 

Bodies of Evidence (1992) 
  Blindside 02x02: (Apr/02/1993) As Travis 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Redemption, Part II 05x01: (Sep/23/1991) As Toral 
  Redemption, Part I 04x26: (Jun/17/1991) As Toral 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
J.D. Cullum Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..