TV

James Finlayson


Mostly Credited As: James Finlayson
Sometimes Credited As: Jimmy Finlayson
Jim Finlayson

Birth Name: James Henderson Finlayson
Date Of Birth: August 27, 1887 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Falkirk, Scotland
Date Of Death: October 09, 1953
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

James Finlayson




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Little Rascals (1927) 
  Mush And Milk 11x08: (May/27/1933) As Mr. Brown, the banker 
  Mush And Milk 11x08: (May/27/1933) As Mr. Brown, the banker 
  Fast Freight 07x09: (May/04/1929) As Spooky wall painting 
  Fast Freight 07x09: (May/04/1929) As Spooky wall painting 

The Laurel and Hardy Show (0) 
  One Good Turn 06x06: (Oct/31/1931) As Unknown 
  One Good Turn 06x06: (Oct/31/1931) As Unknown 
  Our Wife 06x04: (May/16/1931) As Unknown, [Uncredited]
  Our Wife 06x04: (May/16/1931) As Unknown, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Finlayson Quotes

No quotes added for this person