Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Donald Rumsfeld


Mostly Credited As: Donald Rumsfeld
Sometimes Credited As: Secretary of Defense Donald Rumsfeld

Birth Name: Donald Henry Rumsfeld
Date Of Birth: July 09, 1932 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 7 " (1.7 m)

Donald Rumsfeld




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Piers Morgan Live (2011) 
  Donald Rumsfeld 01x84: (May/12/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Donald Rumsfeld 01x39: (Mar/10/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Donald Rumsfeld 16x27: (Feb/23/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Donald Rumsfeld, Cobie Smulders, Adele 18x94: (Feb/21/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  The Rumsfeld Factor 11x91: (May/19/2006) As Himself 
  The Business of Defense 11x90: (May/18/2006) As Himself 
  Donald Rumsfeld 10x223: (Dec/15/2005) As Himself 
  Problems Abound in Major League Baseball 09x239: (Dec/03/2004) As Himself 

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Donald Rumsfeld 10x43: (Jun/26/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Donald Rumsfeld, Mel Martinez 10x29: (Mar/20/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Donald Rumsfeld, Joseph Biden 11x12: (Nov/20/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Firing Line (1966) 
  Running the White House 10x38: (Oct/11/1975) As Himself 
  The Walker Report 04x03: (Jan/13/1969) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

U.S. Secretary of Defense under President George W. Bush

Donald Rumsfeld Quotes

No quotes added for this person