Login or register  
TV

Edward H. Feldman (1)

Mostly Credited As: Edward H. Feldman (1)
Birth Name: Edward Henry Feldman
Date Of Birth: November 25, 1920 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York
Date Of Death: November 30, 1988




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Glynis (1963)• Producer
Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964)• Producer (1964)
Hogan's Heroes (1965)• Executive Producer
Spencer's Pilots (1976)• Producer
The Doris Day Show (1968)• Producer (1971-1973)
The Queen and I (1969)• Producer
The Brothers (US) (1956)• Producer
Angel (1960) (1960)• Producer

Episode Crew


AfterMASH (1983) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Night Shift 01x06 Oct/24/1983 As: Director
Baker's Dozen (1982) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Sauce for the Goose 01x06 Jun/30/1982 As: Director
What a Difference a Cop Makes 01x04 Apr/07/1982 As: Director
Flamingo Road (1981) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Substitute 02x03 Nov/17/1981 As: Director
Hurricane 01x15 Apr/02/1981 As: Director
Bad Girl 01x10 Mar/09/1981 As: Director
The Hostages (2) 01x02 Jan/06/1981 As: Director
The Hostages (1) 01x01 Jan/06/1981 As: Director
Rafferty (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Will to Live 01x08 Nov/07/1977 As: Director
The Doris Day Show (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Crapshooter Who Would Be King 04x21 Feb/07/1972 As: Director
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (Credited in 28 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 28 episode crew credits
The Kamikazes are Coming 06x20 Feb/21/1971 As: Director
Easy Come, Easy Go 06x15 Jan/10/1971 As: Director
Lady Chitterly's Lover (2) 06x05 Oct/18/1970 As: Director
Lady Chitterly's Lover (1) 06x04 Oct/11/1970 As: Director
Crittendon's Commandos 05x25 Mar/20/1970 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Edward H. Feldman (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..