Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

John D. Hess


Mostly Credited As: John D. Hess
Birth Name: John David Hess
Date Of Birth: April 17, 1918 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: April 15, 2004
Cause Of Death: lung cancer





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Runaways (1978) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Breaking Point 02x06 Jul/03/1979 As: Story
Family (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Friend of the Family's 03x20 Feb/28/1978 As: Writer
M*A*S*H (1972) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
End Run 05x17 Jan/25/1977 As: Writer
The Bus 04x06 Oct/17/1975 As: Writer
A Full Rich Day 03x12 Dec/03/1974 As: Writer
Good Heavens (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Superscoop 01x08 May/29/1976 As: Writer
One Day at a Time (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Fighting City Hall 01x09 Feb/17/1976 As: Writer
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Most Likely to Succeed 04x14 Dec/18/1975 As: Writer
Medical Center (US) (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Eighth Deadly Sin 07x12 Dec/01/1975 As: Writer
Espionage (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Tiny Drop of Poison 01x10 Dec/04/1963 As: Writer
The Nurses (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Soft Touch 01x12 Dec/13/1962 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John D. Hess Quotes

No quotes added for this person