Login or register  
TV

Amanda Lepore

Mostly Credited As: Amanda Lepore
Birth Name: Armand Lepore
Date Of Birth: December 05, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cedar Grove, New Jersey




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Faking It (US) (2003)As: Himself (Judge)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  Drag Queen Makeovers 01x42: (Nov/08/2005) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Amanda who is a transgender was born a boy named Armand and she/he is an actress/actor and a model.

In October 1999 "Swatch" debuted a "Time Tranny," wrist watch designed by LaChapelle with Amanda's face on it.

Amanda Lepore Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..