Login or register  
TV

Tony Thomas

Mostly Credited As: Tony Thomas
Birth Name: Charles Anthony Thomas
Date Of Birth: December 07, 1948 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hollywood, California

Tony Thomas



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  The Golden Girls: Their Greatest Moments (Jun/02/2003) As Himself 

That Girl (1966) 
  My Sister's Keeper 03x19: (Feb/06/1969) As Tony Cassinetti 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


It's a Living (1980)• Executive Producer
Hail To the Chief (1985)• Executive Producer
Loves Me, Loves Me Not (1977)• Executive Producer
Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987)• Executive Producer
Benson (1979)• Executive Producer
Blossom (1991)• Executive Producer
Brotherly Love (US) (1995)• Executive Producer
Common Law (1996) (1996)• Executive Producer
Empty Nest (1988)• Executive Producer
Everything's Relative (1999) (1999)• Executive Producer
Good & Evil (1991)• Executive Producer
Herman's Head (1991)• Executive Producer
Local Heroes (1996)• Executive Producer
Minor Adjustments (1995)• Executive Producer
Muscle (1995)• Executive Producer
Nurses (US) (1991)• Executive Producer
Pearl (1996)• Executive Producer
Soap (1977)• Executive Producer
The Golden Girls (1985)• Executive Producer
The Golden Palace (1992)• Executive Producer
The John Larroquette Show (1993)• Executive Producer
The Secret Lives of Men (1998)• Executive Producer
Walter and Emily (1991)• Executive Producer
Mama's Boy (1987)• Executive Producer
It Takes Two (1982) (1982)• Executive Producer
Heartland (1989) (1989)• Executive Producer
Fay (1975)• Executive Producer
The Practice (1976) (1976)• Producer
I'm a Big Girl Now (1980)• Executive Producer
Lenny (1990)• Executive Producer
Tough Cookies (1986)• Executive Producer
Condo (1983)• Executive Producer
Beauty and the Beast (2012) (2012)• Executive Producer
Feed Me (2014)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Hogan's Heroes (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Hogan Goes Hollywood 05x01 Sep/26/1969 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tony Thomas Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Empire and the the new season of American Idol to start on January 7th on Fox

FOX has announced the premiere dates for new drama series Empire and the..

X Factor - 10th act eliminated from the competition

In a surprise twist, Dermot revealed that which ever act had the least..

Watch: New Clips from truTV the go-to Destination for Weeknight Fun

truTV have released some more clips ahead of this week's all new episodes..