Login or register  
TV

Alice Playten

Mostly Credited As: Alice Playten
Sometimes Credited As: Alice Playton

Birth Name: Alice Plotkin
Date Of Birth: August 28, 1947 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City, New York
Date Of Death: June 25, 2011
Cause Of Death: heart failure

Alice Playten



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Doug (1991)As: Beebe Bluff -- [Voice]
The Lost Saucer (1975)As: Alice
Episode Cast Credits 

As The World Turns (1956) 
  Ep. #12496 50x15: (Apr/22/2005) As Mrs. Lovejoy 
  Ep. #12495 50x14: (Apr/21/2005) As Mrs. Lovejoy 
  Ep. #12494 50x13: (Apr/20/2005) As Mrs. Lovejoy 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Who Let the Dogs Out? 12x01: (Sep/26/2001) As Woman at Dog Run 

Third Watch (1999) 
  The Self-Importance of Being Carlos 02x17: (Mar/19/2001) As Sandy 

Frasier (1993) 
  Shutout in Seattle (1) 06x23: (May/20/1999) As Bonnie 
  Our Parents, Ourselves 06x12: (Jan/21/1999) As Bonnie 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  Spare Parts 04x04: (Jan/29/1998) As Homeless Woman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alice Playten Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..