Login or register  
TV

Lindsey Graham

Mostly Credited As: Lindsey Graham
Sometimes Credited As: Sen. Lindsey Graham
Goober LIndsey Graham
Lindsey Grahamnesty

Birth Name: Lindsey Olin Graham
Date Of Birth: June 09, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Central, South Carolina

Lindsey Graham


Senior United States Senator from South Carolina. Though a Republican, Graham has been known to sell out the conservatives in his own party and support liberal initiatives such as amnesty for illegal aliens and campaign finance reform. He was also a leader of the "Gang of 14" which reached a compromise on the filibustering of judicial nominees. Senator Graham is a strong supporter of the presidential candidacy of John McCain and has been mentioned by many political pundits as a possible running mate or Attorney General for McCain.

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Season 19, Episode 10 19x10: (Nov/03/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 18, Episode 43 18x43: (Jun/23/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 18, Episode 39 18x39: (May/26/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 18, Episode 25 18x25: (Feb/17/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 18, Episode 18 18x18: (Dec/30/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 18, Episode 8 18x08: (Oct/21/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Joe Wilson; Kent Conrad, Orrin Hatch, Claire McCaskill, Lindsey Graham 15x02: (Sep/13/2009) As Himself 
  Arlen Specter, Lindsey Graham, Mitt Romney 14x39: (May/31/2009) As Himself 
  Michael Hayden, Lindsey Graham, Claire McCaskill 14x33: (Apr/19/2009) As Himself 
  Lindsey Graham, Claire McCaskill, Saxby Chambliss 14x13: (Nov/30/2008) As Himself 
  Lindsey Graham, John Kerry 14x04: (Sep/28/2008) As Himself 
  Tom Daschle, Lindsey Graham, Ashley Judd 13x49: (Aug/03/2008) As Himself 
  Lindsey Graham, Jack Reed, Stan Kasten 13x31: (Mar/30/2008) As Himself 
  Carl Levin, Lindsey Graham, Ashley Judd 13x13: (Nov/25/2007) As Himself 
  Dianne Feinstein, Lindsey Graham, Fran Townsend, Michael DuHaime 13x02: (Sep/09/2007) As Himself 
  Charles Schumer, Lindsey Graham, Sandra Day O'Connor, Paul Hays 12x38: (May/20/2007) As Himself 
  Carl Levin, Lindsey Graham, Al Sharpton, Thomas S. Blanton 12x33: (Apr/15/2007) As Himself 
  Lindsey Graham, Bill Richardson 10x51: (Aug/21/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Dianne Feinstein, Lindsey Gaham, Mitch McConnell, C. Boyden Gray, Nan Aron 10x44: (Jul/03/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Lindsey Graham, Richard Durbin, Tony Perkins 10x34: (Apr/24/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Lindsey Graham, Jane Harman 10x31: (Apr/03/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  John Negroponte, Lindsey Graham, Dianne Feinstein 10x21: (Jan/23/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Lindsey Graham (R-S.C.), Joe Corzine (D-N.J.), John Breaux (D-La.) 10x15: (Dec/12/2004) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Hillary Clinton, Lindsey Graham, Ahmad Chalabi 09x38: (May/23/2004) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jim Webb, Lindsey Graham, Heath Schuler 12x23: (Feb/04/2007) As Himself 
  Joe Biden, Lindsey Graham, Stephen Breyer, Cathy Lanier 12x14: (Dec/03/2006) As Himself 
  Season 11, Episode 44 11x44: (Jul/02/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Condoleezza Rice, Jack Reed, Lindsey Graham 11x40: (Jun/04/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 11, Episode 38 11x31: (Apr/02/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Evan Bayh, Lindsey Graham, Alan Simpson, Paul Tetreault 11x25: (Feb/19/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Charles Schumer, Lindsay Graham, Roy Blunt, John Boehner, John Shadegg 11x20: (Jan/15/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Dianne Feinstein, Lindsay Graham, Jane Harman 11x19: (Jan/08/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Lindsey Graham, Nathan Hecht, Gary Bauer, Raymond Kelly, Dr. Steve Rosenberg 11x06: (Oct/09/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Face The Nation with Bob Schieffer (1954) 
  Raising Taxes, Or Not? 53x12: (Nov/19/2006) As Himself 
  The Republican Rebellion 53x03: (Sep/17/2006) As Himself 
  The Situation In Iraq 52x42: (Jun/18/2006) As Himself 
  Iraq & Civil War 52x26: (Feb/26/2006) As Himself 
  Biden & Graham 52x16: (Dec/18/2005) As Himself 

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  The Senate and Immigration 11x95: (May/25/2006) As Himself 
  Furor Over Judge Cashman 11x09: (Jan/12/2006) As Himself 
  Indicting Lewis "Scooter" Libby 10x197: (Oct/28/2005) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Has been a United States Senator from South Carolina since 2003.

Father owned the first liquor store ever in Clemson, SC.

Received his undergraduate and law degrees from the University of South Carolina.

Served as a JAG officer in the Air Force for six years after graduating from law school.

In 1994, became the first Republican to serve in the House of Representatives from his district since 1877.

Was a leader in the House impeachment of Bill Clinton in 1999.

Currently resides in Seneca, SC.

Currently serves in the Air Force Reserve. Did two weeks active duty in Irag in the summer of 2007 thus making him the only sitting Senator to have served in the Irag War.

In May of 2008, The American Spectator named Graham the worst Republican Senator.

Nicknamed "Lindsey Grahamnesty" by radio talk show host Rush Limbaugh.

More Trivia
Lindsey Graham Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Big Brother UK: Ex-Housemate Kimberley Reveals Why She Walked

Following Kimberly’s shock exit from the house on Friday, she joined..

'Emmerdale' Vet Vanessa meets a new love interest

When Vanessa (Michelle Hardwick) heads to Hotten for a night on the tiles..

Big Brother UK: Latest Nominations Twist Revealed

The Power Alliance of Ashleigh, Chris and Mark have been outed to the Big..