Login or register  
TV

Jerry Falwell

Mostly Credited As: Jerry Falwell
Birth Name: Jerry Lamon Fallwell
Date Of Birth: August 11, 1933 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lynchburg, Virginia
Date Of Death: May 15, 2007

Jerry Falwell



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  The Rumsfeld Factor 11x91: (May/19/2006) As Himself 
  Factor's New Year Resolutions 10x226: (Dec/21/2005) As Himself 
  Fighting Terror, Funding Iraq 10x17: (Jan/25/2005) As Himself 

First Monday (2002) 
  Age Of Consent 01x02: (Jan/18/2002) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Larry Flynt 04x48: (Dec/10/2000) As Himself 

LateLine (1998) 
  Lawyer, Lawyer 01x06: (Apr/21/1998) As Himself 

Firing Line (1966) 
  The Right to Make Fun of Public Figures 23x19: (Jul/08/1988) As Himself 
  Are We Menaced by Moral Majority? 16x04: (Jan/22/1981) As Himself 

City Confidential (1999) 
  Lynchburg: the Heiress and Her Lover 06x07: (Unknown) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jerry Falwell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..