Login or register  
TV

Horst Buchholz

Mostly Credited As: Horst Buchholz
Birth Name: Horst Werner Buchholz
Date Of Birth: December 04, 1933 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Berlin
Date Of Death: March 03, 2003
Cause Of Death: Pneumonia (Berlin, Germany)
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Horst Buchholz



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Boulevard Bio (1991) 
  25 January 1994 04x01: (Jan/25/1994) As Himself 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angel Come Home 03x03: (Sep/20/1978) As Paul Ferrino 

How the West Was Won (1978) 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Mar/26/1978) As Sergei 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Mar/19/1978) As Sergei 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Mar/12/1978) As Sergei 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Return to Fantasy Island (Jan/20/1978) As Charles Fleming 

Logan's Run (1977) 
  Capture 01x03: (Sep/30/1977) As Borden 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Horst Buchholz Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..