Login or register  
TV

Mark Henry

Mostly Credited As: Mark Henry
Sometimes Credited As: Sexual Chocolate
'Sexual Chocolate' Mark Henry
The Silverback
’The Silverback’ Mark Henry
'The World's Strongest Man' Mark Henry
The World's Strongest Man

Birth Name: Mark Gordon Henry
Date Of Birth: June 12, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Silsbee, Texas
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Mark Henry



TV Appearances

Main cast 
WWE NXT (2010)As: Himself (S02 Pro)
WWE Superstars (2009)As: Mark Henry (2009-2011)
ECW (2006)As: Himself (2008 - ?)
WWE: Tribute To The Troops (2003)As: Mark Henry
WWE SmackDown! (1999)As: The Silverback / Mark Henry (2002, 2005 - 2010 / 2012 - ?)
ECW Pay-Per-View (1997)As: Himself (2007 - ?)
WWE Monday Night RAW (1993)As: World's Strongest Man / Sexual Chocolate / Mark Henry (1996 - 1999 / 2000 - 2001 / 2003 - 2004, May 2007 - ?)
WWE Pay-Per-View (1985)As: Mark Henry (1996, 1998-2000, 2002-2004, 2006-Present)
Episode Cast Credits 

WWE Monday Night RAW (1993) 
  Episode 554 (Memphis, TN) 12x01: (Jan/05/2004) As Mark Henry 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mark Henry Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..