Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Karl Collins


Mostly Credited As: Karl Collins
Birth Name: Karl Myers
Date Of Birth: 1971
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England

Karl Collins




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Blackout (2012)As: Bo
A Thing Called Love (2004)As: Floyd Staple
Grease Monkeys (2003)As: Trevor Baptiste
The Bill (1984)As: Danny Glaze (1999-2003)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Driver (2014) (2014) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Oct/07/2014) As Greg Tyler 

Our Zoo (2014) 
  Moving On 01x02: (Sep/10/2014) As Barlow 
  The Idea 01x01: (Sep/03/2014) As Barlow 

By Any Means (2013) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Oct/20/2013) As DCI Whale 

Youngers (2013) 
  South's Finest (2) 01x02: (Mar/27/2013) As Richard 

Holby City (1999) 
  Fight the Good Fight 14x20: (Feb/28/2012) As Len Grace 
  All the King's Men... 06x14: (Jan/06/2004) As Ken Thompson 

Death In Paradise (2011) 
  Death in Paradise 01x01: (Oct/25/2011) As Lawrence 

The Fades (2011) 
  Series 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Oct/12/2011) As Higgy 
  Series 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Oct/05/2011) As Higgy 

Casualty (1986) 
  Russian Endings 24x36: (May/15/2010) As Neil Hope 
  Broken Homes 22x20: (Jan/05/2008) As Aiden Frazer 
  Humpty Dumpty 06x01: (Sep/06/1991) As Roy 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  The End of Time (2) (Jan/01/2010) As Shaun Temple 
  The End of Time (1) (Dec/25/2009) As Shaun Temple 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Safe: Part 2 12x02: (Oct/02/2008) As Jerome Assante 
  Safe: Part 1 12x01: (Oct/01/2008) As Jerome Assante 

The Visit (2007) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jul/15/2007) As Lee 

55 Degrees North (2004) 
  Season 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Jul/10/2005) As Adam Cole 
  Season 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Jul/03/2005) As Adam Cole 

The Bill (1984) 
  Different Strokes 13x113: (Sep/23/1997) As Damien Brown 
  The Best You Can Buy 07x42: (May/23/1991) As Everton Warwick 
  Fear or Favour 07x10: (Jan/31/1991) As Everton Warwick 

As Time Goes By (UK) (1992) 
  Surprise, Surprise 01x04: (Feb/02/1992) As Protester #2 

Dramarama (1983) 
  Because I Say So 01x05: (Oct/10/1983) As Billy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Karl Collins Quotes

No quotes added for this person