Login or register  
TV

Brigid Brannagh

Mostly Credited As: Brigid Brannagh
Sometimes Credited As: Brigid Brannah
Brigid Conley Walsh
Brigid Walsh
Brigid Brannaugh

Birth Name: Brigid E. Walsh
Date Of Birth: August 02, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Brigid Brannagh



Brigid Brannagh Brigid Brannagh Brigid Brannagh Brigid Brannagh
TV Appearances

Main cast 
After Hours (US) (2013)As: Althea Martin
Gilded Lillys (2012)As: Elizabeth Langton Lily
Army Wives (2007)As: Pamela Moran (S01-S05)
Over There (US) (2005)As: Vanessa Dumphy
Kindred: The Embraced (1996)As: Sasha
True Colors (1990)As: Katie Davis (as Brigid Conley Walsh)
Episode Cast Credits 

Grimm (2011) 
  Dyin' on a Prayer 04x04: (Nov/14/2014) As Sara Fisher 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Secret Lives 05x05: (Jul/21/2013) As Molly Hagen 

Longmire (2012) 
  Unquiet Mind 02x01: (May/27/2013) As Agent Brooks 

Cult (2013) 
  Suffer the Children 01x07: (Apr/05/2013) As Annabelle Creusen 

Army Wives (2007) 
  From the Ashes 07x02: (Mar/17/2013) As Pamela Moran 
  Ashes to Ashes 07x01: (Mar/10/2013) As Pamela Moran 
  Hello Stranger 06x17: (Jul/15/2012) As Pamela Moran 
  The Best of Friends 06x03: (Mar/11/2012) As Pamela Moran 

Leverage (2008) 
  The Low Low Price Job 05x11: (Nov/27/2012) As Caroline Cowan 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Hope 07x08: (Nov/16/2011) As Monica Kingston 

Standoff (2006) 
  Man of Steele 01x07: (Nov/14/2006) As Caryn Frohmer 

NCIS (2003) 
  Conspiracy Theory 02x19: (Apr/12/2005) As Catherine Reynolds 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Bait 02x24: (May/20/2004) As Stephanie Boothe 

24 (2001) 
  Day 3: 6:00 A.M.-7:00 A.M. 03x18: (Apr/18/2004) As Kathy McCartney 

Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) 
  First Flight 02x24: (May/14/2003) As Ruby 

The Division (2001) 
  Full Moon 02x19: (Jul/21/2002) As Jessica Billings 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  And Then There Were None 02x09: (Nov/22/2001) As Tammy Felton 
  Face Lift 01x17: (Mar/08/2001) As Melissa Marlow/Tammy Felton 

Angel (1999) 
  Reprise 02x15: (Feb/20/2001) As Virginia 
  Happy Anniversary 02x13: (Feb/06/2001) As Virginia 
  Redefinition 02x11: (Jan/16/2001) As Virginia 
  Guise Will Be Guise 02x06: (Nov/07/2000) As Virginia Bryce 

The West Wing (1999) 
  In This White House 02x04: (Oct/25/2000) As Harriet 

Early Edition (1996) 
  Rose 04x11: (Feb/19/2000) As Rose Archer/Lily Archer 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  Teacher's Pet 07x17: (Feb/17/2000) As Jill Hoving 

Charmed (1998) 
  That Old Black Magic 02x06: (Nov/11/1999) As Tuatha 

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  Turn Turn Turn 02x03: (Oct/07/1998) As Donna 
  Ringing Up Baby 02x01: (Sep/23/1998) As Donna 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Once in a Lifetime 01x15: (Feb/23/1998) As Paula 

Brooklyn South (1997) 
  Exposing Johnson 01x12: (Jan/19/1998) As Emily 
  Dublin or Nothin' 01x10: (Dec/08/1997) As Emily 
  McMurder One 01x09: (Nov/24/1997) As Emily 
  Wild Irish Woes 01x08: (Nov/17/1997) As Emily 

Roar (1997) 
  Banshee 01x04: (Aug/04/1997) As Shannon 

Sliders (1995) 
  Murder Most Foul 03x13: (Jan/03/1997) As Erin 

American Gothic (1995) 
  Damned If You Don't 01x04: (Oct/10/1995) As Poppy Bowen 

ER (1994) 
  9 1/2 Hours (aka Growing Up) 01x08: (Nov/10/1994) As Jamie Hendricks 
  Chicago Heat 01x06: (Oct/20/1994) As Jamie Hendricks (as Brigid Walsh) 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Dead and Gone 02x04: (Nov/01/1994) As Sandy Rowe 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  Tough Guys Don't Teach 01x17: (Jan/31/1990) As Suzy Berlutti 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  I'll Never Smile Again 02x03: (Mar/22/1989) As Cheryl Thompson 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brigid Brannagh Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..