Login or register  
TV

Richard Holbrooke

Mostly Credited As: Richard Holbrooke
Sometimes Credited As: Ambassador Richard Holbrooke

Birth Name: Richard Charles Albert Holbrooke
Date Of Birth: April 24, 1941 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: December 13, 2010
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Richard Holbrooke



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  The Whole Truth on the Numbers 10x02: (Jan/04/2005) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Richard Holbrooke 06x128: (Oct/31/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Firing Line (1966) 
  Looking Back on Bosnia 33x21: (Jul/10/1998) As Himself 
  The Role of South Korea 22x10: (Mar/26/1987) As Himself 
  How Should We Deal with Taiwan? 17x04: (Jan/18/1982) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Holbrooke Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..