Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Franz Waxman


Mostly Credited As: Franz Waxman
Birth Name: Franz Wachsmann
Date Of Birth: December 24, 1906 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: Poland
Birth Place: Königshütte, Upper Silesia, Germany [now Chorzów,
Date Of Death: February 24, 1967
Cause Of Death: cancer





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 8th Annual Golden Globe Awards 08x01: (Feb/28/1951) As Winner: Best Original Score (for 'Sunset Boulevard') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Arrest and Trial (1963)• Music
Gunsmoke (1955)• Music (1966)
Peyton Place (1964)• Theme Music
The Fugitive (1963) (1963)• Music
The Twilight Zone (1959)• Music
The Twentieth Century (1957)• Music

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Franz Waxman Quotes

No quotes added for this person