Login or register  
TV

Ted Cooper

Mostly Credited As: Ted Cooper
Birth Name: Edward Theodore Cooper
Date Of Birth: November 11, 1920 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Date Of Death: December 05, 1999




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Password (1961)• Art Director
The Barbara Stanwyck Show (1960)• Property Master
Gunsmoke (1955)• Property Master (1957-1959)
Tattletales (1974)• Creative Consultant
What's My Line? (1968) (1968)• Art Department

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ted Cooper Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..