Login or register  
TV

Coolio

Mostly Credited As: Coolio
Sometimes Credited As: A. Ivey Jr.
Artis Ivey

Birth Name: Artis Leon Ivey Jr.
Date Of Birth: August 01, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Compton, California
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Coolio



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Coolio's Rules (2008)As: Himself (Host)
Celebrity Paranormal Project (2006)As: Himself
I Love the '90s (2004)As: Himself
20h10 p├ętantes (2003)As: Himself
Celebrity Bootcamp (2002)As: Himself (Winner)
Celebrity Big Brother (2001)As: Himself (Series 6 (2009)- 3rd Place)
Big Brother (UK) (2000)As: Himself (UBB)
Episode Cast Credits 

Superstars and Superfans (2013) 
  Popstars and Superfans 01x01: (Sep/10/2013) As Himself, [Featuring]

Tipping Point: Lucky Stars (2013) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Jun/30/2013) As Himself 

Celebrity Wife Swap (US) (2012) 
  Coolio/Mark McGrath 02x02: (Mar/05/2013) As Himself 

Scream Extreme (2012) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Jun/03/2012) As Himself 

Futurama (1999) 
  The Futurama Holiday Spectacular 06x13: (Nov/21/2010) Voiced  Kwanzaabot, [Special Guest Stars]
  Bender's Big Score (Nov/27/2007) Voiced  Kwanzaabot 
  A Tale of Two Santas 04x02: (Dec/23/2001) Voiced  Kwanzaabot, [Special Guest Stars]

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 17, Episode 81 17x81: (Sep/10/2010) As Himself 

Big Brother's Big Mouth (2004) 
  Series 13, Show 12 13x12: (Aug/24/2010) As Himself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Kevin Bishop, Sara Cox and Coolio 02x01: (Feb/25/2009) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 13, Show 98 13x98: (Jan/28/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Coolio 01x09: (Jul/24/2008) As Himself 

Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005) 
  Home Is Where the Profit Is 04x02: (Jun/19/2008) As Himself 

Celebrity Paranormal Project (2006) 
  Tanner's Ghost 01x05: (Nov/19/2006) As Himself 

Joey (2004) 
  Joey and the Poker 02x07: (Nov/03/2005) As Himself 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 1 Game 4 01x04: (Dec/23/2003) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Christmas Episode 11x09: (Dec/29/2002) As Himself 

Beat the Geeks (2001) 
  Season 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Jul/17/2002) As Himself 

Static Shock (2000) 
  Duped 02x10: (Apr/27/2002) Voiced  Replikon 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (US) (2002) 
  Alex Borstein, Terri Nunn, Coolio, Jim Norton 01x03: (Mar/18/2002) As Himself 

Charmed (1998) 
  Marry-Go-Round 04x15: (Mar/14/2002) As Lazarus Demon 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  9/15/2000 02x37: (Sep/15/2000) As Himself 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  It's Who You Know 05x05: (Jul/09/2000) As Ernest 

18 Wheels of Justice (2000) 
  Two Eyes for an Eye 01x11: (Mar/22/2000) As Cecil Loftus 

Malcolm & Eddie (1996) 
  Daddio 03x19: (May/04/1999) As Troy Jensen, [Special Guest Stars]

Early Edition (1996) 
  Number One with a Bullet 03x16: (Feb/20/1999) As Julius 'C-Roc' Ruby 

V.I.P. (1998) 
  Vallery of the Dolls 01x09: (Nov/21/1998) As Himself 

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  Making Whoopi (3) 06x08: (Nov/18/1998) As Himself 
  Homie-Work 05x17: (Mar/18/1998) As Irwin 

Muppets Tonight (1996) 
  Coolio, Don Rickles 02x05: (Oct/19/1997) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Mira Sorvino, Jeff Altman, Coolio 04x206: (Aug/20/1997) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Rosie O'Donnell Show (1996) 
  16 June 1997 02x67: (Jun/16/1997) As Himself 

Kids' Choice Awards (US) (1988) 
  10th Annual Kids' Choice Awards 10x01: (Apr/19/1997) As Himself 

Duckman (1994) 
  Coolio Runnings 04x02: (Jan/11/1997) Voiced  Himself 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  A Girl and Her Cat 01x11: (Dec/13/1996) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Dangerous Minds (1996) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/30/1996) As Sex Education Teacher 

AL-TV (0) 
  Bad Hair Day 01x07: (May/23/1996) As Himself 

Saturday Night Special (1996) 
  James Woods, John Goodman, Rodney Dangerfield, Lynn Whitfield, Coolio, Garbage 01x03: (Apr/27/1996) As Himself 

Space: Above and Beyond (1995) 
  R & R 01x20: (Apr/12/1996) As The Bacchus Host 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Danny Aiello/Coolio 21x12: (Feb/10/1996) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

All That (1994) 
  Sinbad/Coolio 02x13: (Dec/30/1995) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Coolio 01x08: (Mar/11/1995) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Parent 'Hood (1995) (1995) 
  Trust a Move 01x13: (May/17/1995) As The Gangster 

The Watcher (1995) 
  Missing Persons 01x09: (Mar/21/1995) As D.J. 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Whispers/ Lo-Key/ Coolio & the 40 Thevz 24x23: (Mar/18/1995) As Himself 

Martin (1992) 
  All the Players Came 03x18: (Feb/16/1995) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Dangerous Minds (1996)• Music (Theme Song)
Kenan & Kel (1996)• Music (Theme song)

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

Beavis and Butt-Head Songs:
On Strike + Gangsta's Paradise 
Date Watchers + "Gangsta's Paradise" 
Candy Sale + "I Remember" 
All That Songs:
Sinbad/Coolio + Smilin' 
Coolio + Fantastic Voyage 
New York Undercover Songs:
Internal Affairs + Gangsta's Paradise 
Garbage + Fantastic Voyage 
AL-TV Songs:
Bad Hair Day + Gangsta's Paradise 
Angel Songs:
Double or Nothing + Gangsta's Paradise 
New Girl Songs:
Clavado En Un Bar + Gangsta's Paradise 
Gooische vrouwen Songs:
Kom ik terug + Gangster's Paradise 
Duckman Songs:
Coolio Runnings + Geto Highlites 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Coolio Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..