Login or register  
TV

Frank Glicksman


Mostly Credited As: Frank Glicksman
Birth Name: Frank Leonard Glicksman
Date Of Birth: June 29, 1921 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York
Date Of Death: January 19, 1984





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Trapper John, M.D. (1979)• Developer
Medical Center (US) (1969)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Twelve O'Clock High (1964)• Producer (1964-1965)
The Long Hot Summer (1965)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Trapper John, M.D. (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Whose Little Hero Are You? 01x11 Dec/30/1979 As: Writer
Climax! (1954) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Child of the Wind 02x41 Aug/02/1956 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Frank Glicksman Quotes

No quotes added for this person