Login or register  
TV

Kermit Love

Mostly Credited As: Kermit Love
Birth Name: Kermit Ernest Hollingshead Love
Date Of Birth: August 07, 1916 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Spring Lake, New Jersey
Date Of Death: June 21, 2008
Cause Of Death: congestive heart failure

Kermit Love


Kermit Love is a highly respected puppet designer and puppeteer who is best known for his work with Jim Henson's Muppets.

TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Great Space Coaster (1981)• Costume Designer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kermit Love Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..