TV

Angela Scoular


Mostly Credited As: Angela Scoular
Birth Name: Angela Margaret Scoular
Date Of Birth: November 08, 1945 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: April 11, 2011

Angela Scoular




TV Appearances

Main cast 
You Rang, M'Lord (1988)As: Lady Angela Shawcross
Episode Cast Credits 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Super Secret Cypher Snatch 06x03: (Oct/09/1968) As Myra 

David Copperfield (1966) (1966) 
  Toll of the Sea 01x10: (Mar/20/1966) As Emily 
  Old Acquaintances 01x05: (Feb/13/1966) As Emily 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Pillar to Post 05x13: (Sep/24/1963) As Gillian Kendrick 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Angela Scoular Quotes

No quotes added for this person