Login or register  
TV

James Van Trees

Mostly Credited As: James Van Trees
Birth Name: James Crawford Van Trees
Date Of Birth: August 13, 1890 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oakland, California
Date Of Death: April 11, 1973




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The New Phil Silvers Show (1963)• Director of Photography
I Married Joan (1952)• Director of Photography (1954-1955)
The People's Choice (1955)• Director of Photography (1956-1957)
The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959)• Director of Photography
O.K. Crackerby (1965)• Director of Photography
Hey Mulligan (1954)• Director of Photography

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Van Trees Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..