Login or register  
TV

David Huffman

Mostly Credited As: David Huffman
Birth Name: David Oliver Huffman
Date Of Birth: May 10, 1945 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Berwyn, Illinois
Date Of Death: February 27, 1985
Cause Of Death: murder




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Mississippi (1983) 
  Going Back to Hannibal 02x13: (Jan/10/1984) As Morhaim 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  The Lipstick Killer 03x13: (Jan/07/1984) As Dr. Don Travers 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Vintage Steele 01x19: (Mar/15/1983) As Wilson Jeffries 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  Alden's Dilemma 09x11: (Dec/06/1982) As Reverand Addison Hale 

Today's F.B.I (1981) 
  Kidnap 01x17: (Apr/19/1982) As Rick 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  Flashback 01x02: (Sep/30/1979) As Maxwyn 

Baretta (1975) 
  The Blood Bond 02x17: (Feb/18/1976) As Jesse Bryant 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  A Dangerous Age 02x01: (Sep/10/1974) As T. Bryon Bentley 

Bert D'Angelo Superstar (1976) 
  Requiem for a Rip-Off 01x12: (Unaired) As Vic 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Huffman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..