Login or register  
TV

Joe Calzaghe

Mostly Credited As: Joe Calzaghe
Sometimes Credited As: The Pride Of Wales
The Italian Dragon

Birth Name: Joseph William Calzaghe
Date Of Birth: March 23, 1972 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Joe Calzaghe



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Soccer Aid (2006)As: Himself (Rest of the World Team 2010, 2012)
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Himself (Contestant Series 7, 5th Eliminated)
Episode Cast Credits 

A Question of Sport (1970) 
  October 22, 2014 46x05: (Oct/22/2014) As Himself 
  November 6, 2013 45x03: (Nov/06/2013) As Himself 
  Sports Personality 2012 Special 44x06: (Dec/15/2012) As Himself 
  December 12, 2011 43x03: (Dec/12/2011) As Himself 

Surprise, Surprise (2012) (2012) 
  Series 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Nov/10/2013) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  October 25, 2013 08x59: (Oct/25/2013) As Himself 

Tricked (2013) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Oct/24/2013) As Himself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 5, Episode 1 05x01: (Sep/14/2013) As Himself 

Celebrity Masterchef (2006) 
  Series 8, Episode 11 08x11: (Aug/22/2013) As Himself 
  Series 8, Episode 10 08x10: (Aug/21/2013) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 178 16x178: (May/22/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 141 15x141: (Mar/30/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 11, Show 95 11x95: (May/25/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Morgan Spurlock's New Britannia (2012) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (May/07/2012) As Himself 

The Real Hustle (UK) (2006) 
  Celebrity Chancers Busted 11x10: (Mar/30/2012) As Himself 

Sport Relief (2002) 
  Sport Relief 2012 06x05: (Mar/23/2012) As Himself (Miranda Cast Member), [Co-Guest Stars]

Richard Bacon's Beer and Pizza Club (2010) 
  Series 2, Episode 10 02x10: (Dec/06/2011) As Himself 

Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (UK) (1998) 
  School's Out Special 28x02: (Jul/15/2011) As Himself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 29 01x29: (Mar/30/2011) As Himself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Jennifer Ellison/Joe Calzaghe 05x13: (Dec/05/2010) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 45 02x45: (Nov/12/2010) As Himself 

A League of Their Own (UK) (2010) 
  Series 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Nov/04/2010) As Himself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 8, Show 3 08x03: (Sep/23/2009) As Himself 
  Series 3, Show 37 03x37: (May/22/2007) As Himself 

Fifth Gear (2002) 
  Series 15, Episode 1 15x01: (Jan/05/2009) As Himself 

24/7 (2007) 
  Calzaghe/Jones (3) 03x03: (Nov/06/2008) As Himself 
  Calzaghe/Jones (2) 03x02: (Nov/02/2008) As Himself 
  Calzaghe/Jones (1) 03x01: (Oct/26/2008) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Sienna Miller, Danny Wallace, Joe Calzaghe, CSS 14x22: (Jun/20/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Soccer AM (1995) 
  Series 11, Episode 17 11x17: (Dec/09/2006) As Himself 
  Series 10, Episode 38 10x38: (Apr/29/2006) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joe Calzaghe Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news