Login or register  
TV

Jeff Hordley

Mostly Credited As: Jeff Hordley
Birth Name: Jeffrey Percy
Date Of Birth: 1970
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Oldham, Lancashire, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Jeff Hordley



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Emmerdale (1972)As: Cain Dingle (2000-2006, 2009-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 11, Episode 6 11x06: (Mar/29/2014) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Jeff Hordley, Gabrielle 18x59: (Nov/28/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 17, Show 183 17x183: (Jun/14/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 150 14x150: (Apr/07/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 24 - 10th Birthday Celebrations! 14x24: (Oct/02/2009) As Himself (Birthday Message), [Featuring]

Emmerdale At 40 (2012) 
  The Woolpack 01x05: (Dec/06/2012) As Himself 
  The Affairs 01x02: (Oct/25/2012) As Himself 
  The Headline Makers 01x01: (Oct/18/2012) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 9, 2012 25x27: (Oct/09/2012) As Himself 
  December 6, 2011 24x67: (Dec/06/2011) As Himself 
  July 15, 2010 22x217: (Jul/15/2010) As Himself 
  March 11, 2010 22x131: (Mar/11/2010) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 8, Episode 24 08x24: (Apr/07/2011) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  March 10, 2010 18x69: (Mar/10/2010) As Himself 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  The Heart of a Man 17x12: (Apr/06/2008) As Stan Keaton 
  Playing with Trains 07x10: (Nov/02/1997) As Mark Mullins 

Soccer AM (1995) 
  Series 10, Episode 36 10x36: (Apr/15/2006) As Himself 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Sunday 29th November 1998 39x190: (Nov/29/1998) As Wayne 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeff Hordley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..