Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Kenny Blank


Mostly Credited As: Kenny Blank
Sometimes Credited As: Kenn Michael

Birth Name: Kenneth Michael Benbow Blank
Date Of Birth: September 15, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York





TV Appearances

Main cast 
As Told By Ginger (2000)As: Darren Patterson -- [Voice]
The Parent 'Hood (1995) (1995)As: Michael Peterson (S01-S03)
Tall Hopes (1993)As: Ernest Harris
Episode Cast Credits 

Static Shock (2000) 
  Duped 02x10: (Apr/27/2002) Voiced  Joe 
  Power Play 02x02: (Feb/02/2002) Voiced  Jump 

As Told By Ginger (2000) 
  The Right Stuff 01x09: (Jan/21/2001) Voiced  Kid #1 
  Hello Stranger 01x07: (Dec/06/2000) Voiced  Srudents 
  Stealing First 01x03: (Nov/08/2000) Voiced  Bus Driver 
  Carl and Maude 01x02: (Nov/01/2000) Voiced  Man 1 (playing chess 

That's Life (2000) (2000) 
  He's Very Heavy, He's My Brother 01x04: (Oct/21/2000) As Student 

Freaks and Geeks (1999) 
  Beers and Weirs 01x02: (Oct/02/1999) As Calvin, [Co-Guest Stars]

Moesha (1996) 
  Life Imitating Art 04x12: (Feb/09/1999) As Samuel 

Air America (1998) 
  The Witness 01x11: (Jan/16/1999) As Henry 

Living Single (1993) 
  Too Good to Screw 04x22: (Apr/24/1997) As Damon Barker 

Hangin' with Mr. Cooper (1992) 
  Father Fairest 02x06: (Oct/29/1993) As Henry 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  Night of the Dead Living 01x09: (Mar/31/1993) As James Hill 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Parent 'Hood (1995) (1995)• Music

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kenny Blank Quotes

No quotes added for this person