Login or register  
TV

David Buttolph

Mostly Credited As: David Buttolph
Birth Name: James David Buttolph Jr.
Date Of Birth: August 03, 1902 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: January 01, 1983
Cause Of Death: Natural causes (Poway, California)

David Buttolph



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Frontier Circus (1961)• Main Title Theme
• Music Score
The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters (1963)• Music Score
Laramie (1959)• Music Score
Maverick (1957)• Main Title Theme
The Alaskans (1959)• Music
The Virginian (1962)• Music Score
Wagon Train (1957)• Music Score
Conflict (1956)• Music
Noah's Ark (1956)• Music
Kings Row (1955)• Music

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Buttolph Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' starĀ Perri Luc..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..