Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ed Schultz


Mostly Credited As: Ed Schultz
Birth Name: Edward Andrew Schultz
Date Of Birth: January 27, 1954 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Norfolk, Virginia
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Ed Schultz




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Ed Show (2009)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Warehouse 13 (2009) 
  A New Hope 04x01: (Jul/23/2012) As Himself 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Season 10, Episode 15 10x15: (May/04/2012) As Himself 

Anderson Cooper 360° (2003) 
  July 03, 2008 06x130: (Jul/03/2008) As Himself 

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  Progressives in Power? 10x09: (Jan/13/2005) As Himself 
Trivia

Recently suspended from his television show for a week for calling conservative talk radio host Laura Ingraham a right wing slut. Schultz did apologize to Ingraham for his remarks.

Ed Schultz Quotes

No quotes added for this person