Login or register  
TV

Sybil Danning

Mostly Credited As: Sybil Danning
Sometimes Credited As: Cybil Danning
Sybille Danninger
Sybill Danning

Birth Name: Sybille Johanna Danninger
Date Of Birth: May 24, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: Austria
Birth Place: Wels, Upper Austria
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Sybil Danning



Sybil Danning
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Adventures of Superboy (1988) (1988) 
  Succubus 01x25: (May/20/1989) As Pamela Dare, [Special Guest Stars]

Street Hawk (1985) 
  Vegas Run 01x04: (Jan/22/1985) As Linda Martin, [Special Guest Stars]

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  Face to Face 01x06: (Dec/04/1984) As Gloria 

V (1983) (1983) 
  Visitor's Choice 03x06: (Nov/23/1984) As Mary Kruger 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Bon Voyage, Alonso 03x11: (Dec/15/1983) As Marla Combie - Hijacker 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Set Up 03x17: (Mar/25/1981) As Eva Swenson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sybil Danning Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..