Login or register  
TV

Leslie Charteris

Mostly Credited As: Leslie Charteris
Birth Name: Leslie Charles Bowyer Yin
Date Of Birth: May 12, 1907 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: Singapore
Birth Place: Singapore
Date Of Death: April 15, 1993
Cause Of Death: Unknown cause in Windsor, Berkshire, England, UK

Leslie Charteris



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Saint (1962)• Original Theme & Music
• Created By

Episode Crew


The Saint (1962) (Credited in 106 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 106 episode crew credits
The World Beater 06x20 Mar/05/1969 As: Story
Portrait of Brenda 06x19 Feb/02/1969 As: Story
The Man Who Gambled with Life 06x18 Jan/26/1969 As: Story
The Scales of Justice 06x10 Jan/22/1969 As: Story
Where the Money Is 06x14 Dec/29/1968 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Leslie Charteris Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..