Login or register  
TV

Ja'net DuBois

Mostly Credited As: Ja'net DuBois
Sometimes Credited As: Ja'net Dubois
Ja'Net Du Bois

Birth Name: Jeanette DuBois
Date Of Birth: August 05, 1945 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Height: 5' 5 " (1.65 m)

Ja'net DuBois


Ja'net DuBois is 68 years old and was born on August 05, 1945.
She is known for her role as Willona Woods in the show Good Times.
She is 5' 5 " (1.65 m) tall and was born in Brooklyn, New York (USA)

Ja'net DuBois
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The PJs (1999)As: Mrs. Avery -- [Voice]
Good Times (1974)As: Willona Woods
Episode Cast Credits 

Random Cartoons (2008) 
  SamSquatch 01x26: (Jan/24/2009) Voiced  Mom, [Starring Roles]

Cold Case (2003) 
  It Takes a Village 05x08: (Nov/11/2007) As Edna Johnson (Aug./Nov. 2007) 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Someone To Watch Over Me 05x16: (Mar/26/2006) As Mrs. Jones 

One On One (2001) 
  Meet the Parents 02x19: (Apr/14/2003) As Queen Esther 

Boomtown (2002) 
  Fearless 01x16: (Mar/30/2003) As Denise Smith 

As Told By Ginger (2000) 
  Never Can Say Goodbye 02x06: (Feb/11/2002) Voiced  Mrs. Patterson 
  The Even Steven Holiday Special 02x03: (Dec/10/2001) Voiced  Mrs. Patterson 
  Summer of Camp Caprice (Jul/07/2001) Voiced  Mrs. Patterson 
  Hello Stranger 01x07: (Dec/06/2000) Voiced  Mrs. Patterson 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Good Times 04x31: (Aug/20/2000) As Herself 

Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) 
  Bully on the Bus 04x13: (Jan/17/2000) As Dottie 

Clueless (1996) 
  A Test of Character 03x19: (May/04/1999) As Aunt Liddy 

The Wayans Bros. (1995) 
  Unspoken Token 04x05: (Oct/15/1997) As Grandma 
  Stand Up Guy 04x04: (Oct/08/1997) As Grandma 
  Marlon Goes On the Road 03x22: (May/14/1997) As Grandma 
  The Black Widower 03x20: (Apr/30/1997) As Grandma 

Moesha (1996) 
  Mentor 02x15: (Jan/14/1997) As Mrs. Moss 

ER (1994) 
  A Miracle Happens Here 02x10: (Dec/14/1995) As Macy Chamberlain 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  Her Cheatin' Mind 05x03: (Oct/03/1995) As Carol 
  Reach Out And Teach Someone 01x10: (Nov/26/1991) As Judith 

Martin (1992) 
  All the Players Came 03x18: (Feb/16/1995) As Herself 

Hangin' with Mr. Cooper (1992) 
  Hangin' with Mrs. Cooper 02x22: (May/20/1994) As Dorothy Cooper, [Special Guest Stars]

The Golden Palace (1992) 
  A New Leash On Life 01x19: (Apr/02/1993) As Louise Wilson 
  Marriage On The Rocks, With a Twist 01x10: (Nov/20/1992) As Louise Wilson 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Baby Makes Five 02x22: (Feb/13/1992) As Arlene 

Dream On (1990) 
  Toby or Not Toby 02x15: (Oct/06/1991) As June 

True Colors (1990) 
  Favorite Son 01x24: (May/12/1991) As May Freeman 

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  Some Day My Prints Will Come 02x07: (Dec/01/1985) As Idée 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  Brian and Sylvia 02x16: (Mar/25/1981) As Ethel 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Rent a Romeo/Matchmaker, Matchmaker/Y' Gotta Have Heart 03x20: (Jan/26/1980) As Evelyn Hopkins 

Caribe (1975) 
  Flowers of Death 01x06: (Mar/24/1975) As Melinda Jameson 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Loser Takes All 02x15: (Dec/22/1974) As Paula Thomas 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  Sanford and Son and Sister Makes Three 02x11: (Dec/01/1972) As Juantia 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Jeffersons (1975)• Main Title Theme Written By

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Du Bois composed and sang the theme song of the long-running sitcom The Jeffersons

Along with the jeffersons she sang the theme song to good times.

Ja'net DuBois Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'The Big Bang Theory' Contract Issues Halt Production of Season 8

Warner Bros. Television, the studio that produces ‘The Big Bang..

Mike Rowe to Tackle the Dirtiest Job of All

Mike Rowe, star of the former series, ‘Dirty Jobs’, announced on..

Sally Farmiloe passes away aged 60

Sally Farmiloe, who starred in the popular BBC series Howards' Way but..