Login or register  
TV

Tika Sumpter


Mostly Credited As: Tika Sumpter
Birth Name: Euphemia LatiQue Sumpter
Date Of Birth: June 20, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Queens, New York

Tika Sumpter




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bessie (2015)As: Lucille
The Haves and the Have Nots (2013)As: Candace Young
One Life to Live (1968)As: Layla Williamson (2005-2010)
Episode Cast Credits 

Charlamagne and Friends (2013) 
  Kevin Hart | Ice Cube | Tika Sumpter 02x01: (Jan/15/2014) As Herself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  John Leguizamo | Tika Sumpter | Fiveology 01x78: (Jan/15/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

106 & Park (2000) 
  Top 10 Countdown 14x57: (Dec/12/2013) As Herself 

Being Mary Jane (2013) 
  Pilot 01x??: (Jul/02/2013) As Tonya 

The Game (2006) 
  The Championship Game Episode 05x22: (Jun/05/2012) As Jenna Rice 
  Move Trick, Get Out the Way 05x21: (May/29/2012) As Jenna Rice 
  Catfight on the Catwalk 05x10: (Mar/13/2012) As Jenna Rice 
  The Truth Pact 05x02: (Jan/10/2012) As Jenna Rice, [Co-Guest Stars]

Gossip Girl (2007) 
  The Princesses and the Frog 04x20: (May/02/2011) As Raina 
  Petty in Pink 04x19: (Apr/25/2011) As Raina 
  Empire of the Son 04x17: (Feb/28/2011) As Raina 
  Damien Darko 04x13: (Jan/31/2011) As Raina 

One Life to Live (1968) 
  Ep. #10859 43x128: (Jan/24/2011) As Layla Williamson 
  Ep. #10858 43x127: (Jan/21/2011) As Layla Williamson 
  Ep. #10813 43x82: (Nov/10/2010) As Layla Williamson 
  Ep. #10812 43x81: (Nov/09/2010) As Layla Williamson 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Class 07x17: (Mar/21/2006) As Vegas 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tika Sumpter Quotes

No quotes added for this person