Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

S. Scott Bullock


Mostly Credited As: S. Scott Bullock
Sometimes Credited As: Scott S. Bullock
Scott Bullock

Birth Name: Stuart Scott Bullock
Date Of Birth: May 07, 1956 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California

S. Scott Bullock




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Danny Phantom (2004)As: Dash Baxter -- [Voice]
Butt Ugly Martians (2002)As: Dr. Damage, Emperor Bog, Dr. Brady Hacksaw -- [Voice]
Mike, Lu & Og (1999)As: Wendell -- [Voice]
Goof Troop (1992)As: Pharoah Gang Member -- [Voice]
Attack of The Killer Tomatoes (1990)As: Fuzzy Tomato -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Breadwinners (2014) (2014) 
  Lost at Pond / From Bad to Nurse 01x05: (Mar/15/2014) Voiced  T-Midi 

The Legend of Korra (2012) 
  The Sting 02x06: (Oct/11/2013) Voiced  Two Toed Ping 

Back at the Barnyard (2007) 
  Aliens!!! 02x31: (Nov/12/2011) Voiced  Slimy Monster Bug | Alien Announcer 
  Treasure Hunt 02x26: (Sep/12/2011) Voiced  Crow #3 | Bombastic Guy | Old Man 
  Beady and the Beasts | A Catfish Called Eddie 02x23: (Jun/19/2010) Voiced  Crow #3 (A Catfish Called Eddie) 
  Doggelganger 01x30: (Jan/22/2009) Voiced  Vet Tech 

Marvel Super Hero Squad (2009) 
  Planet Hulk!: Six Against Infinity: Part 5 02x19: (Oct/05/2011) Voiced  Red King | Announcer 

The Fairly OddParents (2001) 
  Wishology: The Final Ending 06x14: (May/09/2009) Voiced  Eliminator #2 | Elder #1 
  Wishology: The Exciting Middle Part 06x13: (May/02/2009) Voiced  Eliminator #2 | Trooper #1 
  Wishology: The Big Beginning 06x12: (May/01/2009) Voiced  Eliminator #2 | Trooper #1 
  The Odd Squad | For Emergencies Only 06x03: (May/12/2008) Voiced  Trucker | Announcer | Centaur (Odd Squad) 

Random Cartoons (2008) 
  Victor the Delivery Dog 01x28: (Jan/31/2009) Voiced  Gi / Raffe / Co-Worker #2, [Starring Roles]
  The Infinite Goliath 01x22: (Jan/17/2009) Voiced  Dr. Carnage / Timmy / Mr. Abbott, [Starring Roles]
  Two Witch Sisters 01x03: (Dec/06/2008) Voiced  Dorothy / Hummingbird, [Starring Roles]

Danny Phantom (2004) 
  Claw of the Wild 03x10: (Aug/23/2007) Voiced  Ghost Cop #2 
  Eye for an Eye 03x02: (Aug/20/2007) Voiced  Operative O 
  Livin' Large 03x07: (Jul/13/2007) Voiced  Operative O 
  King Tuck 02x13: (Mar/17/2006) Voiced  Hotep Ra 

Invader ZIM (2001) 
  Gaz, Taster of Pork 02x09: (Aug/12/2006) Voiced  Mr. Elliot 
  Walk of Doom 01x03: (Apr/06/2001) Voiced  Maurice Morgan / Policeman 
  Parent Teacher Night 01x02: (Apr/06/2001) Voiced  Mr. Elliot 

Catscratch (2005) 
  A Wooly Adventure / Evil! 01x13: (Mar/24/2006) Voiced  Bill Champley 
  Hi Ho Kraken / King of Clubs 01x10: (Feb/03/2006) Voiced  Bill Champley 

Stroker & Hoop (2005) 
  How to Get Dead in Advertising (a.k.a. Caged Rose) 01x11: (Dec/11/2005) Voiced  Rose Schwartz, Jackson Jefferson, Buhl 
  Quiller Instinct (a.k.a. Peeping Todd) 01x07: (Oct/09/2005) Voiced  Hoop's Mom, Todd, Machine Voice 
  Tinfoiled Again (a.k.a. Star Crossed Livers) 01x03: (Sep/12/2005) Voiced  Benny, Accountant, Cult Leader 
  The Five Diamonds (a.k.a. A Hard Act to Follow) 01x02: (Sep/05/2005) Voiced  Hoop's Mom, Neil Diamond, Lou Diamond Phillips 

The Life and Times of Juniper Lee (2005) 
  New Trickster in Town 01x04: (Jun/19/2005) Voiced  Thor 

The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (2002) 
  League of Villains 03x17: (Jun/18/2005) Voiced  King Goobot 
  The Egg-pire Strikes Back 01x15: (Apr/25/2003) Voiced  King Goobot 

Duck Dodgers (2003) 
  MMORPD/Old McDodgers 02x09: (Jan/21/2005) Voiced  Scamwise the Master Thief, Ragnar the Barbarian, Ugly Mother 

The Powerpuff Girls (1998) 
  Toast Of The Town / Divide And Conquer 05x04: (Sep/12/2003) Voiced  Itchy Person, Farmer 

Teen Titans (2003) 
  Forces of Nature 01x04: (Aug/16/2003) Voiced  Thunder 

The Zeta Project (2001) 
  Resume Mission 02x04: (Apr/13/2002) Voiced  Captain 

Time Squad (2001) 
  To Hail with Caesar / Robin' and Stealin' With Mr. Hood 01x04: (Jun/29/2001) Voiced  Friar Tuck/Prince John 
  The Island of Doctor Freud / Daddio Da Vinci 01x03: (Jun/22/2001) Voiced  Deputy/Man/Chicken Man 

As Told By Ginger (2000) 
  I Spy a Witch 01x13: (Apr/22/2001) Voiced  Dr. Randall 

The Wild Thornberrys (1998) 
  Pal Joey 02x02: (Aug/17/1999) Voiced  Snaga 
  Valley Girls 01x11: (Oct/13/1998) Voiced  Python/Forest Pig 

Mighty Ducks (1996) 
  Power Play 01x06: (Sep/28/1996) Voiced  Young Grin 

Captain Planet and the Planeteers (1990) 
  Horns A' Plenty 05x05: (Nov/05/1994) Voiced  Argos Bleak, [Featuring]
  Gorillas Will Be Missed 04x13: (Feb/05/1994) Voiced  Argos Bleak, [Featuring]
  Wheeler's Ark 04x06: (Oct/16/1993) Voiced  Argos Bleak, [Featuring]
  A Mine Is a Terrible Thing to Waste (2) 04x02: (Sep/18/1993) Voiced  Argos Bleak, [Featuring]

Bonkers (1993) 
  Stressed To Kill 03x23: (Feb/23/1994) Voiced  (unknown) 
  Imagine That 03x21: (Feb/14/1994) Voiced  Dirty Toon Pencil 
  The Final Review 03x14: (Nov/22/1993) Voiced  Charles Quibble 
  The Dimming 03x11: (Nov/17/1993) Voiced  (unknown) 

Tiny Toon Adventures (1990) 
  Grandma's Dead 03x13: (Nov/10/1992) Voiced  Grandma 

Darkwing Duck (1991) 
  Going Nowhere Fast 02x11: (Nov/16/1991) Voiced  Tom Lockjaw 
  Disguise the Limit 01x38: (Oct/30/1991) Voiced  Tom Lockjaw 
  Up, Up, and Awry 01x34: (Oct/24/1991) Voiced  Tom Lockjaw 
  Just Us Justice Ducks (1) 01x20: (Oct/02/1991) Voiced  Tom Lockjaw 

Legend of Prince Valiant (1991) 
  The Kidnapping 01x04: (Sep/23/1991) Voiced  the voice of Garth 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Thursday's Child 07x19: (Apr/07/1991) As Taxi Driver 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  Competition 01x12: (Jan/19/1988) As Mr. Squeeze Auditioner (soft drink) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
S. Scott Bullock Quotes

No quotes added for this person