Login or register  
TV

Christina Pickles

Mostly Credited As: Christina Pickles
Birth Name: Christine Pickles
Date Of Birth: February 17, 1935 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Yorkshire, England

Christina Pickles



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Get Real (US) (1999)As: Elizabeth Parker
Veronica Clare (1991)As: Kelsey Horne
The People Next Door (1989)As: Cissy MacIntyre
St. Elsewhere (1982)As: Nurse Helen Rosenthal
Another World (1964)As: Elena DePoulignac (#1) (1977 - 1979)
Guiding Light (1952)As: Linell Conway (1970 - 1972)
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  September 22, 2014 01x106: (Sep/22/2014) As Herself 

Rush (2014) (2014) 
  Where Is My Mind? 01x05: (Aug/14/2014) As tbd 

Growing Up Fisher (2014) 
  Secret Lives Of Fishers 01x11: (May/06/2014) As Dr. Samantha La Croix 

Childrens Hospital (US) (2010) 
  Ladies Night 04x08: (Sep/28/2012) As Glenn's Mom 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  The Slutty Pumpkin Returns 07x08: (Oct/31/2011) As Rita 
  Slapsgiving 2: Revenge of the Slap 05x09: (Nov/23/2009) As Rita 

Friends With Benefits (2011) 
  The Benefit of Being Shallow 01x09: (Sep/02/2011) As Hazel 

Medium (2005) 
  Blood Relations 03x04: (Nov/29/2006) As Mrs. Walker 

Father of the Pride (2004) 
  Larry's Debut, and Sweet Darryl Hannah Too 01x02: (Sep/07/2004) Voiced  Various 

The Division (2001) 
  The Fall of the House of Hayes 04x10: (Apr/04/2004) As Florence Hayes 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With the Cake 10x04: (Oct/23/2003) As Judy Geller 
  The One With Phoebe's Birthday Dinner 09x05: (Oct/31/2002) As Judy Geller 
  The One Where Rachel Has a Baby (1) 08x23: (May/16/2002) As Judy Geller 
  The One in Massapequa 08x18: (Mar/28/2002) As Judy Geller 

L.A. Dragnet (2003) 
  Well Endowed 01x04: (Feb/23/2003) As Helena Rosemont 

As Told By Ginger (2000) 
  New Girl in Town 02x19: (Apr/28/2002) Voiced  Carl's Art Teacher 

JAG (1995) 
  Family Secrets 06x09: (Dec/12/2000) As Trish 
  Flight Risk 06x04: (Oct/24/2000) As Trish 

The Wild Thornberrys (1998) 
  Forget Me Not 02x27: (Feb/24/2000) Voiced  Mali 

Party of Five (1994) 
  Love and War 05x08: (Dec/02/1998) As Unknown 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Missing In Action 03x24: (Apr/13/1997) As Stephanie Hancock 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  A Twist of the Knife (May/13/1993) As Marilyn Cabot 
  Left-Handed Murder 03x18: (May/03/1996) As Bea Michaels 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Frozen Stiff 12x10: (Nov/30/1995) As Susan McGregor 

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  Close Shave 02x21: (Feb/20/1995) As Female Nurse 

Cybill (1995) 
  As The World Turns to Crap 01x03: (Jan/16/1995) As Betty 

Sisters (1991) 
  Blinders 05x02: (Oct/01/1994) As Didi Ponsel 

In the Heat of the Night (1988) 
  Execution of Trust 04x15: (Jan/15/1991) As Dr. 

Mancuso, FBI (1989) 
  Daryl Ross & the Supremes 01x17: (Mar/16/1990) As Justice 

Family Ties (1982) 
  Heartstrings (2) 07x06: (Dec/11/1988) As Ruth Hobart 
  Heartstrings (1) 07x05: (Dec/04/1988) As Ruth Hobart 

The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962) 
  871204 26x06: (Dec/04/1987) As Herself 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Suspect 05x21: (May/17/1982) As Elsa 

The White Shadow (1978) 
  Psyched Out 03x12: (Feb/23/1981) As Christine Stanley 

The Andros Targets (1977) 
  In the Event of My Death 01x03: (Feb/14/1977) As Mrs. Fuller 

Animal Practice (2012) 
  Wingmen 01x07: (Unaired) As Sabrina French 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Christina Pickles Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..