Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Steve Thomas


Mostly Credited As: Steve Thomas
Birth Name: Stephen Thomas
Date Of Birth: 1952
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pomona, California

Steve Thomas




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Renovation Nation (2008)As: Himself (Host)
Ask This Old House (2002)As: Host (2002)
The This Old House Hour (2002)As: Himself (Host 1989 - 2003)
This Old House (1980)As: Host (1989 - 2003)
Episode Cast Credits 

Ironside (1967) 
  Alias Mr. Braithwaite 03x01: (Sep/18/1969) As Desk Clerk, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Steve attended Evergreen State College (in Olympia, Washington) and earned a bachelor's degree in philosophy.

Steve Thomas Quotes

No quotes added for this person