Login or register  
TV

Julia McKenzie


Mostly Credited As: Julia McKenzie
Sometimes Credited As: Julie N. McKenzie

Birth Name: Julia Kathleen McKenzie
Date Of Birth: February 17, 1941 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Enfield, Middlesex, England

Julia McKenzie




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Casual Vacancy (2015)As: Shirley Mollison
Gangsta Granny (2013)As: Grandma
The Town (2012)As: Betty
Cranford (2007) (2007)As: Mrs Forrester
Agatha Christie's Marple (2004)As: Miss Marple (2009-2013)
The Old Curiosity Shop (US) (1995)As: Mrs. Jarley
French Fields (1989)As: Hester
Fresh Fields (1984)As: Hester
That Beryl Marston...! (1981)As: Georgie Bodley
Battle Of The Sexes (1976)As: various
Maggie And Her (1976)As: Maggie
Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  February 12, 2015 09x121: (Feb/12/2015) As Herself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Miss Marple, VII: (3) Endless Night 44x34: (Sep/28/2014) As Miss Marple, [Starring Roles]
  Miss Marple, VII: (2) Greenshaw's Folly 44x32: (Sep/21/2014) As Miss Marple, [Starring Roles]
  Miss Marple, VII: (1) A Caribbean Mystery 44x31: (Sep/21/2014) As Miss Marple, [Starring Roles]
  The Mystery of Edwin Drood 42x10: (Apr/15/2012) As Mrs Crisparkle 

This Morning (1988) 
  June 14, 2011 23x196: (Jun/14/2011) As Herself 
  September 4, 2009 22x04: (Sep/04/2009) As Herself 
  September 2, 2009 22x02: (Sep/02/2009) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  August 27, 2010 18x239: (Aug/27/2010) As Herself 

Where the Heart Is (UK) (1997) 
  And On the Way I Dropped It 10x09: (Sep/10/2006) As Sylvia Landridge 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Down Among the Dead Men 09x04: (Mar/12/2006) As Ruby Wilmott, [Starring Roles]

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 3908 53x68: (Apr/15/2005) As Herself 
  Episode 3907 53x67: (Apr/14/2005) As Herself 
  Episode 3906 53x66: (Apr/13/2005) As Herself 
  Episode 3905 53x65: (Apr/12/2005) As Herself 

Good Morning With Anne And Nick (1992) 
  Episode 11 01x11: (Oct/26/1992) As Herself 

Screen One (1989) 
  Adam Bede 03x09: (Jan/01/1992) As Mrs. Poyser 

Screen Two (1985) 
  Hotel du Lac 02x08: (Mar/02/1986) As Jennifer Pusey 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Julia McKenzie 22x08: (Dec/02/1981) As Herself 

Blankety Blank (1979) 
  Series 3, Show 3 03x03: (Sep/18/1980) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 3 02x03: (Sep/20/1979) As Herself 

The Stanley Baxter Picture Show (1972) 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Oct/29/1972) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Oct/22/1972) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Julia McKenzie Quotes

No quotes added for this person