Login or register  
TV

Mike Rotunda

Mostly Credited As: Mike Rotunda
Sometimes Credited As: Irwin R. Schyster
Mike Rotundo
Mr. Wallstreet
Captain Mike Rotunda
I.R.S.
V.K. Wall Street
Captain Mike
Michael Wallstreet
Mike Drond
M Wallstreet

Birth Name: Lawrence Michael Rotunda
Date Of Birth: March 30, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Mike Rotunda


Mike Rotunda is 56 years old and was born on March 30, 1958.
He is known for his role as I. R. S. Irwin R. Schyster / Mike Rotunda in the show WWE Monday Night Raw.
He is 6' 3" (1.9 m) tall and was born in Washington, District of Columbia (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
WCW Monday Nitro (1995)As: V. K. Wallstreet / Michael Wallstreet/M. Wallstreet (1995 - 1996 / 1996 - 1997)
WWE Monday Night Raw (1993)As: I. R. S. Irwin R. Schyster / Mike Rotunda (1993 - 1995 / 2008)
WCW WorldWide (1975)As: Mike Rotunda / Mike Rotundo / Captain Mike Rotundo / Michael Wallstreet / VK Wallstreet / Mr. Wallstreet (1987 - 1989 / 1990 / 1990 - 1991 / 1995 - 2000)
Episode Cast Credits 

WWE Pay-Per-View (1985) 
  Royal Rumble 1995 - Tampa, FL 11x01: (Jan/22/1995) As IRS 
  SummerSlam 1994 - Chicago, IL 10x04: (Aug/29/1994) As IRS 
  King of the Ring 1994 - Baltimore, MD 10x03: (Jun/19/1994) As IRS 
  Royal Rumble 1994 - Providence, RI 10x01: (Jan/22/1994) As IRS 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Mike has gone by the following names of Captain Mike, Captain Mike Rotunda, I.R.S., Irwin R. Schyster, Michael Wallstreet, Mike Drond, Mike Rotunda, Mike Rotundo, Mr. Wallstreet, Mr. Wallstreet I.R.S. & V.K. Wallstreet.

Mike has had the following managers of Captain Lou Albano, Jimmy 'Mouth of the South Hart, Kevin Sullivan, Miss Alexandra York (better known as Terri Runnels) and Ted DiBiase.

His wrestling moves include Abdominal stretch, Airplane Spin, Butterfly suplex, Penalty (STF), Stock Market Crash (Fallaway slam), The Tax Cut and The Write-Off (Jumping lariat).

He has wrestled in the AJPW (All-Japan Pro-Wrestling), AWA (American Wrestling Association), FCW (Florida Championship Wrestling), Mid-Atlantic, NJPW (New-Japan Pro-Wrestling), NWA, WCW & WWF/WWE.

He has been with N.W.O., U.S. Express (with Barry Windham), Varsity Club (with Dan Spivey, Kevin Sullivan, Rick Steiner & Steve Williams) & the York Foundation (with Alexandra York, Mr. Hughes, Richard Morton, Terrance Taylor & Thomas Rich).

He was in Money Inc. (with Ted Dibiase) & the Million Dollar Corporation (1-2-3 Kid, Bam Bam Bigelow, King Kong Bundy, Nickolai Volkoff, Steve Austin, Sycho Sid Vicious, Supreme Fighting Machine, Tatanka & Ted Dibiase).

His tag partners have been Adam Bomb, Bam Bam Bigelow, Barry Windham, Danny Spivey, Diesel, Jim Duggan, Johnny Smith, Kevin Sullivan, Mike Davis, Rick Martel, Rick Steiner, Steve 'Dr. Death Williams & Ted DiBiase.

Mike has feuded with Brutus 'The Barber' Beefcake, Dustin Rhodes, Greg 'The Hammer' Valentine, Hulk Hogan, The Iron Sheik, Legion of Doom, Nasty Boys, Natural Disasters, Nikolai Volkoff, Tatanka, The Undertaker & The Z Man (Tom Zenk).

Mike Rotunda Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

X Factor Judge's Secret Wedding

Cheryl Cole has revealed that she has secretly married her French..

Tracy Morgan allowed to return home

Tracy Morgan has been released from hospital, five weeks after being..

Days of Our Lives star Alison Sweeney joins General Hospital

Alison Sweeney who played Sami Brady on Days Of Our Lives for the last..