Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Greg Valentine


Mostly Credited As: Greg Valentine
Sometimes Credited As: Greg "The Hammer" Valentine
Baby Face Nelson
Blue Knight
Johnny Fargo
Johnny Valentine Jr
Tokyo Joe
Anthony Premus
The Hammer

Birth Name: John Anthony Wisniski Jr.
Date Of Birth: September 20, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Seattle, Washington
Height: 6' (1.82 m)





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Memphis Wrestling (2003)As: Greg 'The Hammer' Valentine
WXW Rage TV (1996)As: Greg 'The Hammer' Valentine
AWF Warriors of Wrestling (1995)As: Greg Valentine / Greg 'The Hammer' Valentine
WCW WorldWide (1975)As: Greg 'The Hammer' Valentine (1976 - 1984)
Episode Cast Credits 

WWE Monday Night RAW (1993) 
  Episode 775 (Orlando, FL) 16x13: (Mar/31/2008) As Himself 

WWE Pay-Per-View (1985) 
  The Big Event - Toronto, Ontario, Canada 02x02: (Aug/28/1986) As Greg 'The Hammer' Valentine 
  Royal Rumble 1994 - Providence, RI 10x01: (Jan/22/1994) As Greg 'The Hammer' Valentine 
  Survivor Series 1993 - Boston, MA 09x06: (Nov/24/1993) As Greg 'The Hammer' Valentine 
  Royal Rumble 1992 - Albany, NY 08x01: (Jan/19/1992) As Greg 'The Hammer' Valentine 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Greg Valentine Quotes

No quotes added for this person