Login or register  
TV

John Minton

Mostly Credited As: John Minton
Sometimes Credited As: Big John Studd
Captain U.S.A
Chuck O'Connor
Executioner #2
Masked Superstar #2
John Minton Studd

Birth Name: John William Minton
Date Of Birth: February 19, 1948 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Butler, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: March 20, 1995
Cause Of Death: Liver cancer and Hodgkin's disease in Burke, Virgi
Height: 6' 10" (2.08 m)

John Minton



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

WWE Pay-Per-View (1985) 
  The Big Event - Toronto, Ontario, Canada 02x02: (Aug/28/1986) As Big John Studd 
  Royal Rumble 1989 - Houston, TX 05x01: (Jan/15/1989) As Big John Studd 
  WrestleMania II - New York, Chicago & Los Angeles 02x01: (Apr/07/1986) As Big John Studd 
  WrestleMania - New York City, NY 01x01: (Mar/31/1985) As Big John Studd 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  To Reign in Hell 01x20: (Mar/18/1988) As Erlik 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Bad Company 03x11: (Jan/10/1987) As Randy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Minton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news