TV

Richard Blood


Mostly Credited As: Richard Blood
Sometimes Credited As: Dick Blood
The Dragon
Rick Steamboat
Sam Steamboat, Jr.
Ricky 'The Dragon' Steamboat
Sam Steamboat Jr

Birth Name: Richard Henry Blood
Date Of Birth: February 28, 1953 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: West Point, New York
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Richard Blood




TV Appearances

Main cast 
WWE Pay-Per-View (1985)As: Ricky 'The Dragon' Steamboat (1985-1988, 1991, 2009)
WWE Saturday Night's Main Event (1985)As: Ricky 'The Dragon' Steamboat (S1)
WCW WorldWide (1975)As: Ricky Steamboat / Ricky 'The Dragon' Steamboat (1976 - 1985 / 1989 - 1994)
AWA All-Star Wrestling (1960)As: Sam Steamboat Jr. / Richard Blood / Rick Steamboat (1976 - 1977)
Episode Cast Credits 

WWE Tough Enough (2001) 
  May The Best Man Win - Live Finale 05x10: (Jun/06/2011) As Ricky "The Dragon" Steamboat 

Sidekicks (1986) 
  The Cousin Who Fell to Earth 01x12: (Jan/03/1987) As Primo 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


WWE SmackDown! (1999)• Road agent
WWE Monday Night RAW (1993)• Road Agent

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Blood Quotes

No quotes added for this person